Pacific Box Score

Apr 5, 2014 at Orem, UT (Brent Brown Ballpark)

Linescore123456789RHELOB
  Pacific207000002111617
  BYU00104020071409
  Pacific Tigers   11 • 14-19
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
T. SullivanCF51200110000000.4001.000.4001001.000
T. MurphyRF52201000000000.400.800.4003001.000
B. SullivanSS40100010000100.250.250.2001401.000
G. BrusaLF51100000100000.200.200.200000N/A
J. YakelC42110001200000.250.500.4008001.000
E. Lockwood1B52200030000000.400.400.40011101.000
J. HabermanDH51310010000000.600.800.600000N/A
L. Mejia3B31100011000000.333.333.500021.667
J. WagnerPR/3B101000100100001.0001.0001.0001201.000
J. Gosano2B51200130000000.4001.000.4000201.000
Batting Totals421116212112310100.381.619.40027111.974
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
J. JenkinsP5.095514401262500000.3609.00
J. JaegerP2.04221220110900000.4449.00
K. CrawfordP0.2100000003300000.333.00
J. TaasaasP0.1000000001100000.000.00
V. ArobioP1.0000020003300000.000.00
Pitching Totals9.0147728602434100000.3417.00
 
  BYU Cougars   7 • 12-21
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Brennon LundCF51310000110000.600.800.6002001.000
CJ LathamLF40000000200000.000.000.0003001.000
Dallen ReberPH/LF10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
Dillon Robinson3B51310010000000.600.800.6000301.000
Brock Whitney1B52200010000000.400.400.40016201.000
Kelton CaldwellRF52310250100000.6002.000.600000N/A
Jarrett JarvisDH50000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
Bronson LarsenC50220000100000.400.800.4002101.000
Parker Starr2B/SS20000002100000.000.000.5001601.000
Hayden NielsenSS31110000200000.333.667.3331201.000
Bret LopezPH10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
Trace Hansen2B00000000000000N/AN/AN/A0101.000
Batting Totals4171460272810000.341.634.372271701.000
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Jeff BarkerP2.288811111171500010.53327.00
Brandon KinserP2.151101001121200000.4173.86
Hayden RogersP3.222211100141300000.1544.91
James LengalP0.1100000002200000.500.00
Pitching Totals9.016111123212454200010.38111.00
Win: J. Jenkins (3-2)
Loss: Jeff Barker (2-5)

Weather: overcast
Game: BYU33

Start: 12:00
Duration: 2:55
Attendance: 802