Utah Box Score

Apr 6, 2002 at Provo, UT (Miller Park)

Linescore123456789101112RHELOB
  Utah12301100100091549
  BYU2002021200011022216
  Utah Utes   9 • 20-16
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
M. CiaramellaCF60200000100000.333.333.3333001.000
D. SabaLF/2B63420110001000.6671.500.667301.750
A. Castleton2B51100011300000.200.200.333221.800
J. ChrismanLF00000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
N. Weese1B61000000000000.000.000.0001021.923
B. PannierRF42220021100001.5001.000.6670101.000
M. Westfall3B42201010000002.5001.000.6673201.000
M. BashamDH30100010100001.333.333.500000N/A
J. JordisonPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
J. SnyderC/P50310020001100.600.800.5007101.000
D. HawesC10000000100000.000.000.0002101.000
B. BaldwinSS60000010000000.000.000.0004401.000
Batting Totals4791551192802104.319.532.38935154.926
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
J. SnyderC/P3.241121000161400000.2862.45
M. MaioP6.2167616010373510010.4578.10
D. MackayP1.0222100006400001.50018.00
C. WestmorelandP0.1000100002100000.000.00
Pitching Totals11.22210957010615410011.4076.94
 
  BYU Cougars   10 • 13-17-1
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Doug JacksonLF72300020110000.429.429.4292001.000
Cameron Coughlan2B72400010100000.571.571.571261.889
Matt CarsonRF72300000200000.429.429.4294101.000
Dave Jensen1B31100013000100.333.333.5711611.944
Rob Itri3B60300030010010.500.500.5000201.000
Ranger WiensSS71300000100000.429.429.4292501.000
Ryan ChambersCF60200031100000.333.333.4291001.000
Mike WeingartenDH30100000100000.333.333.333000N/A
Han YiPH20000001000000.000.000.333000N/A
Lars BirkelandC62201000000000.333.667.3339201.000
Batting Totals541022010105720110.407.444.45036192.965
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Paul JacintoP2.246403211151202010.33313.50
Jeff StoneP3.182221100171401000.5715.40
Matt WardP1.0100001003300000.333.00
James RayP1.1110011006600000.167.00
Tyler DaboP3.210003000131211000.083.00
Pitching Totals12.0159628511544714010.3194.50
Win: Tyler Dabo (1-0)
Loss: J. Snyder (1-1)

Game 3 of 3
STONE faced 1 batter in the 7th.
WARD faced 1 batter in the 8th.
Game: UTAH3

Start: 8:01
Duration: 4:08
Attendance: 2611