California Box Score

Jan 30, 2004 at Berkeley, CA (Evans Diamond)

Linescore123456789RHELOB
  BYU0010020003628
  Cal41020141X131517
  BYU Cougars   3 • 0-2
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Ryan ChambersCF41000001100000.000.000.2002001.000
Tim Law1B50100000200000.200.200.20012101.000
Ranger WiensDH20000002010000.000.000.500000N/A
Ben SaylorRF41200010100000.500.500.5001001.000
Rob Itri3B41200120000000.5001.250.500051.833
Brandon TaylorSS40100000200000.250.250.2501301.000
Adam WilkesC30000000200010.000.000.000601.857
Kevin BillsLF40000000200000.000.000.000000N/A
Brad Hales2B30000000100000.000.000.0002101.000
Jeff HiestandPH00000001000000N/AN/A1.000000N/A
Batting Totals3336001341110010.182.273.27024112.946
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Bryce SearleP3.067732112181500000.40021.00
J.D. StambaughP3.274401100171510011.4679.82
Bryce BurgerP1.1220130009701000.286.00
Pitching Totals8.015131146212443711011.40512.38
 
  Cal Golden Bears   13 • 2-0
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
D. Nicholson2B40100010100010.250.250.2504401.000
D. WeinerCF51301030100000.6001.000.6002001.000
B. HorwitzRF30000001000000.000.000.250000N/A
R. NesbittPH/RF10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
C. GrossmanC32210001000000.6671.000.7509101.000
G. BussiereC10000000000000.000.000.0002001.000
B. BoeschDH31000001100000.000.000.250000N/A
J. SatinPH11000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
C. Errecart1B52400150000000.8001.400.8001001.909
M. Einspahr3B30000000100000.000.000.0000201.000
A. Craig3B00000011000100N/AN/A.5000101.000
J. NelsonLF54400120110000.8001.400.800000N/A
J. DragicevichSS32110000000001.333.667.5000201.000
Batting Totals371315212124610111.405.676.46527121.975
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
K. CristP5.041126000211800001.2221.80
B. MorrowP2.0222130019800000.2509.00
M. SwansonP1.0000010003300000.000.00
J. BurchettP0.2000110004300000.000.00
A. TraftonP0.1000000001100000.000.00
Pitching Totals9.0633411001383300001.1823.00
Win: K. Crist (1-0)
Loss: Bryce Searle (0-1)

Game 2 of 3
SEARLE faced 2 batters in the 4th.
MORROW faced 1 batter in the 8th.
Game: CAL2

Start: 1:30 pm
Duration: 2:48
Attendance: 173