Utah Box Score

Mar 19, 2011 at Salt Lake City, UT (Spring Mobile Ballpark)

Linescore123456789RHELOB
  BYU001012101611414
  Utah10143006X1514210
  BYU Cougars   6 • 9-9
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Stephen WellsCF50100010100000.200.200.2003001.000
Wyatt PadgettPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
Andrew LawSS31200112000000.6671.667.8000101.000
Alex HancockPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
Alex WolfeC40000001100000.000.000.2006201.000
Ryan Bernal1B52200000200000.400.400.4007001.000
Austin Hall3B30220012100000.6671.333.800042.667
Wes GuentherDH40000001100000.000.000.200000N/A
Kelton CaldwellLF40100000300000.250.250.2501001.000
Dillon RobinsonPH111001100000001.0004.0001.000000N/A
Dane Nielsen2B31100001000000.333.333.5007101.000
Bret LopezPH00000001010000N/AN/A1.000000N/A
Jaycob BrugmanRF41101021200000.250.750.4000101.000
Batting Totals38611212691310000.289.553.42624114.897
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Matthew NeilP2.162112100151201001.5003.86
Desmond PoulsonP1.1144311009401101.25027.00
Chris HowardP0.2130100006400010.250.00
Chunner NybergP1.2100100007500010.200.00
Justin ShuttP1.2332010018700001.42910.80
Jared MillerP0.1230010014400100.500.00
Pitching Totals8.01415765202493602223.3897.88
 
  Utah Utes   15 • 7-8
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
J. BrooksSS54210000000001.400.600.500101.500
M. Beltran2B52200010100010.400.400.4001301.000
C. Cron1B43200141100100.5001.250.5006101.000
S. CooperLF50000010200100.000.000.0002001.000
C. GuymonDH414000210000001.0001.0001.000000N/A
C. HuntPR01000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
T. Nielsen3B40210040100010.500.750.500000N/A
J. SharrarC31100122000000.3331.333.60014001.000
A. ShackelfordRF10000000000001.000.000.5001101.000
J. AlexanderPH/RF20000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
T. RelfPH/RF10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
G. GreenCF02000002000010N/AN/A1.0001001.000
T. GonzalezCF21100000000000.500.500.5001001.000
Batting Totals361514202146500232.389.611.4782752.941
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
B. DukeP5.072227201242200000.3183.60
B. MordiniP1.23333201011810000.37516.20
J. PondP1.1000310007400000.000.00
K. KondoP1.0111130015400000.2509.00
Pitching Totals9.01166913212473810000.2896.00
Win: B. Duke (2-0)
Loss: Matthew Neil (1-1)

Weather: windy & partly cloudy
Game 3 of 3
Game: BY-UT3

Start: 1:02
Duration: 3:36
Attendance: 537