Loyola Marymount Box Score

Apr 7, 2012 at Provo, UT (Miller Park)

Linescore123456789RHELOB
  Loyola Marymount00122100061017
  BYU00004040X81517
  Loyola Marymount Lions   6 • 13-14
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
M. LowensteinLF51200010101000.400.400.4001001.000
S. Roe1B51200110000000.4001.000.4009101.000
C. Mahoney2B30000011100010.000.000.2503401.000
S. HarkinSS41000001100000.000.000.200231.833
C. PlaiaC41210010000000.500.750.5003201.000
Z. FujimotoCF30000000100010.000.000.0003001.000
N. DevianDH40100010000000.250.250.250000N/A
T. DonnelsRF32200110000000.6671.667.6671101.000
D. EdwardsPH00000001000000N/AN/A1.000000N/A
N. TruhanPR00000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
M. EsserRF00000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
A. Guthrie3B20100001000010.500.500.6671001.000
Batting Totals3361010264401030.303.515.37824131.974
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
J. LallyP5.074020200232010001.350.00
A. GriffinP2.074402100121200000.58318.00
B. DahlsonP1.0100000004300001.333.00
Pitching Totals8.0158422300393510002.4294.50
 
  BYU Cougars   8 • 14-12
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Tanner ChaunceySS41300010001010.750.750.7504401.000
Wes GuentherC50000000000000.000.000.0004101.000
Brock Whitney1B52100000000000.200.200.2009201.000
Austin Hall3B/2B424200200000001.0001.5001.0000201.000
Adam Law2B00000000000000N/AN/AN/A0101.000
Jaycob BrugmanRF31200020001010.667.667.6672001.000
Christian MuaLF20000001100000.000.000.3333001.000
Kelton CaldwellPH/LF111000100000001.0001.0001.000000N/A
Chase FramptonDH20000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
Alex WolfePH202100200000001.0001.5001.000000N/A
Bret Lopez2B11000001000000.000.000.5002101.000
Dillon RobinsonPH/3B20100000100000.500.500.500001.000
Stephen WellsCF40100000000000.250.250.2502001.000
Batting Totals3581530082202020.429.514.45927121.975
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Desmond PoulsonP5.075514102221910002.3689.00
Matt MilkeP1.0211100005310001.6679.00
Daniel WelchP0.2000100004300000.000.00
David ParryP0.1000000001100000.000.00
Chris HowardP1.0100100005400000.250.00
Mason MarshallP1.0000000003300000.000.00
Pitching Totals9.0106644102403320003.3036.00
Win: David Parry (2-0)
Loss: A. Griffin (2-3)
Save: Mason Marshall

Weather: 45 degrees, sunny
MILKE faced 1 batter in the 7th.
Game: BYUBB26

Start: 12:04
Duration: 2:35
Attendance: 1931