Pepperdine Box Score

Mar 30, 2013 at Provo, UT (Miller Park)

Linescore123456789RHELOB
  Pepperdine301400010915110
  BYU300200010611110
  Pepperdine Waves   9 • 15-11
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
H. Moyer2B52200001010000.400.400.5001201.000
A. Davidson3B40210010100100.500.750.4000101.000
S. Meyer1B51100020100000.200.200.2008001.000
B. LangloisRF23000001010002.000.000.6003001.000
K. YamaguchiDH51300020110000.600.600.600000N/A
C. AmezquitaLF40200031000000.500.500.6001001.000
R. LoweCF40200001100000.500.500.6003001.000
J. GrandpreC41100000100001.250.250.40010201.000
D. HackerSS41200001000000.500.500.6000401.000
Batting Totals3791510085530103.405.432.5002791.973
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
A. BrownP7.2106629100353111010.3237.04
M. SwannerP1.1100330008500000.200.00
Pitching Totals9.01166512100433611010.3066.00
 
  BYU Cougars   6 • 13-14
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Jacob HannemannCF31100012100000.333.333.6003001.000
Trace Hansen2B40000000100000.000.000.0001201.000
Kelton CaldwellPH/LF10000000100000.000.000.0001001.000
Adam Law3B31000010000101.000.000.2000201.000
Jaycob BrugmanRF50100000300000.200.200.2001101.000
Brock Whitney1B42300011100000.750.750.80013001.000
Jarrett JarvisC50100010200000.200.200.2005401.000
Bret LopezDH51300010200000.600.600.600000N/A
Brennon AndersonLF/2B31000001100000.000.000.2501001.000
Hayden NielsenSS30210001000000.6671.000.7502401.000
Batting Totals36611100551200101.306.333.39527161.977
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Jeff BarkerP1.0333210008600000.50027.00
Keaton CenatiempoP2.265500100141211010.50016.88
Daniel WelchP0.1300000005401000.750.00
Matt MilkeP4.031113000141201000.2502.25
James LengalP1.0000210005310000.000.00
Pitching Totals9.0159955100463723010.4059.00
Win: A. Brown (2-1)
Loss: Keaton Cenatiempo (1-2)
Save: M. Swanner

Weather: Partly cloudy,sunny,55 degrees
WELCH faced 2 batters in the 5th.
Game: BYUBB27

Start: 1:05 pm
Duration: 3:29
Attendance: 1593