MPSF Quarterfinals: No. 1 seed BYU vs. No. 8 seed Hawai'i Box Score

Apr 20, 2013 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  Hawai'i Warriors   • 11-17, 10-14 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Joby Ramos5123-.33338010700001.0
11Brook Sedore518835.28614616000022.0
12Nick West55210.3000010111106.5
13Taylor Averill516528.39310103130018.5
23Jace Olsen59222.31803523020013.0
24Davis Holt58112.58301201030010.5
5Max Wechsung5002.00012010000000.0
7Johann Timmer5011-1.0000030100000.0
9Harrison Phelps4000N/A0000200000.0
16Sinisa Zarkovic5000N/A0020000000.0
21Matthew Cheape5000N/A1003600000.0
Totals5721113.31953822630291071.5
 
  BYU Cougars   • 23-4, 21-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS5134-.50043101702003.0
5Russ LavajaMB56013.4621010003007.5
6Josue RiveraOH57116.3750133501008.5
13Ben PatchOPP525543.46500214020026.0
15Taylor SanderOH513631.22612506050017.5
19Devin YoungMB54041.0000220006109.0
7Phil FuchsOH1000N/A0001000000.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB5000N/A3002400000.0
22Evan ChangLIB3000N/A3000100000.0
24Steve RindfleischOPP2000N/A1000000000.0
Totals5615111.369526138270191071.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Hawai'i   •   2 sets     6.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114522.40919.0
214323.47825.0
313427.33325.0
49826.03812.0
57115.40013.0
Totals5721113.31994.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114119.68425.0
210625.16020.0
312526.26922.0
410122.40925.0
510219.42115.0
Totals5615111.369107.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 9:35
Duration: 2h 35m
Attendance: 2957