No. 8 Stanford Box Score

Feb 15, 2014 at Stanford, CA (Maples Pavilion)

  BYU Cougars   • 10-3, 10-1 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Carson HeningerOPP44216.1250110803006.5
6Josue RiveraOH512528.25003338020016.0
9Tyler HeapS5001.000530001001100.5
15Taylor SanderOH527748.41702216040031.0
19Devin YoungMB59118.44401604110011.5
23Michael HatchMB55110.4000010007008.5
3Evan ChangLIB1000N/A0000000000.0
7Phil FuchsOH1000N/A0000000000.0
11Matt UnderwoodOPP3319.2222000200003.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB5000N/A3000700000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals6017130.331587134451181077
 
  Stanford Cardinal   • 8-5, 5-5 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4C. Kaminski55010.5002040003106.5
7D. Falls5119.0002100102103.0
8J. Shaw56213.30848050601006.5
10B. Cook520543.34930509010020.5
12S. Irvin517432.406112413030019.5
13E. Mochalski516534.32422505020019.0
1J. Ctvrtlik3000N/A0000000000.0
6G. Delgado3000N/A1001300000.0
16S. Sakaida4000N/A1002700000.0
0Team2000N/A0000000000.0
Totals6517141.340604217440122075

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     10.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116224.58325.0
211536.16720.0
312431.25825.0
413427.33320.0
58212.50015.0
Totals6017130.331105.0
  Stanford   •   2 sets     6.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116226.53822.0
216432.37525.0
313738.15821.0
417131.51625.0
53314.0007.0
Totals6517141.340100.0
Start: 7:05 pm
End: 9:22 PM
Duration: 2:17
Attendance: 1197