UC San Diego Box Score

Mar 15, 2014 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  UCSD Tritons   • 2-19, 1-18 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
10Mike Brunsting311424.29200308010011.5
11Scot Metzger37318.2220043200007.0
14Garrett Dempsey3000N/A31000600100.0
15Mathew Schnitzer34211.1821000100004.0
22Johl Awerkamp38419.2110022300008.0
23Fred Stahl3519.4440010101005.5
2Ian Colbert1000N/A0010000000.0
12Tanner Howard3000N/A2000500000.0
19Shayne Beamer2000N/A1000000000.0
24Kirill Rudenko3013-.3330000100000.0
Totals351584.23835011527021036
 
  BYU Cougars   • 15-4, 15-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Phil FuchsOH35216.1881010601005.5
9Tyler HeapS11011.00010000200001.0
15Taylor SanderOH310018.55600304020011.0
16Tim DobbertOPP1215.2000000101102.5
19Devin YoungMB25051.0000220202108.0
23Michael HatchMB2406.6670000001104.5
2Carson HeningerOPP1306.5000010301003.5
3Evan ChangLIB1000N/A0000000000.0
5Kiril MeretevOH1012-.5001010102001.0
11Matt UnderwoodOPP1619.5560010100006.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB2000N/A1000600000.0
17Joseph GroshMB2114.0000210004005.0
18Robbie SuttonS23031.00022100402005.0
Totals40675.453355100300163053

Team Attack Stats by Set

  UCSD   •   0 sets     1.0 block
SetKETAPctPts
110324.29215.0
214330.36721.0
311930.06715.0
Totals351584.23851.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112223.43525.0
217334.41225.0
311118.55625.0
Totals40675.45375.0
Start: 7:05 pm
End: 8:26 pm
Duration: 1h 21m
Attendance: 3157