No. 1 Long Beach State Box Score

Jan 11, 2014 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  Long Beach State 49ers   • 2-1, 1-1 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Jeff Ornee2014-.2500020002001.0
4Taylor Crabb422749.30610349011022.5
10Dalton Ammerman1000N/A0000000000.0
13Taylor Gregory48315.33300003120010.0
14Ian Satterfield48521.1431040801008.5
21Connor Olbright4304.75048120713006.5
1Ryan Windisch2000N/A0000400000.0
5Mckay Smith1001.0000000000000.0
19Bryce Yould4416.5001030000004.0
20Andrew Whitt410431.19400305000010.0
24Eric Ensing4000N/A0100000001.0
27Andrew Sato4000N/A3000800000.0
Totals5521131.26054217444291063.5
 
  BYU Cougars   • 2-2, 2-0 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Phil FuchsOH1016-.1670000000000.0
9Tyler HeapS4304.750471201104006.0
11Matt UnderwoodOPP47119.3161020701107.5
15Taylor SanderOH424747.362221011021027.0
19Devin YoungMB47111.54501101081012.0
23Michael HatchMB2113.0000000000001.0
2Carson HeningerOPP3000N/A0000101000.5
6Josue RiveraOH48326.19230418041010.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB4000N/A2001800000.0
17Joseph GroshMB3609.6670020010017.0
Totals5614125.336554122471204171

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Long Beach State   •   1 set     6.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117633.33320.0
216639.25625.0
312330.30020.0
410629.13820.0
Totals5521131.26085.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112127.40725.0
214536.25023.0
316332.40625.0
414530.30025.0
Totals5614125.33698.0
Start: 7:05 pm
End: 9:06 pm
Duration: 2h 1m
Attendance: 2992