No. 9 Penn State Box Score

Jan 26, 2007 at University Park, PA

  BYU Cougars   • 7-0, 1-0 OHI
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Yosleyder CalaOH38317.29403304000011.0
2Rodnei SantosOPP, MB3318.2500010012005.0
8Ivan PerezOH37317.23504214020012.0
11Russell HolmesMB311115.66700302240015.0
13Robb StowellOPP311219.47401303040014.0
14Yamil PerezS3000N/A41120200001.0
5Scott CoxOPP33031.0000010000003.0
6Joel SilvaLIB31011.00000001000001.0
7Trent SorensenMB3102.5000010100001.0
12Andy PompeiLIB1000N/A0000000000.0
0TEAM2000N/A0002000000.0
Totals451082.427419163263120063
 
  Penn State Nittany Lions   • 1-2, 0-1 OHI
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8A. Smith3439.1111021702005.0
9M. Lipsitz33411-.0910020003004.5
10A. Gutor39926.00012114012011.5
12M. Holt311117.58801300010012.5
14M. Anderson36722-.0450022102007.0
16L. Murray3103.33329010300001.0
2T. Foltz3000N/A0000000000.0
6R. Walthall3000N/A1004600000.0
13R. Sweitzer3001.0000010000000.0
15J. Stauffer1000N/A0000000000.0
0Team1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals342489.11232312921092041.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114327.40730.0
212726.19230.0
319029.65530.0
Totals451082.42790.0
  Penn State   •   0 sets     4.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111928.07122.0
213831.16123.0
310730.10018.0
Totals342489.11263.0
13th Outrigger Hotels Invitational
ID-526906
Start: 4:09 PM
End: 5:48 PM
Duration: 1:39