No. 4 UC Santa Barbara Box Score

Mar 9, 2007 at Santa Barbara, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 14-4, 10-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Yosleyder CalaOH312421.38112205130016.5
2Rodnei SantosOPP, MB39212.58310100062012.0
8Ivan PerezOH38414.2860020501008.5
11Russell HolmesMB39214.50001201020011.0
13Robb StowellOPP312622.27301107011013.5
14Yamil PerezS3203.66747140703014.5
5Scott CoxOPP3000N/A0010100000.0
6Joel SilvaLIB3000N/A1001200000.0
7Trent SorensenMB3000N/A0000000000.0
15Mat TaylorOPP1000N/A0000000000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals521886.395505132281163166
 
  UC Santa Barbara Gauchos   • 14-7, 10-6 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1B. Kowalski2000N/A25020001110.5
4B. Berman310318.38900424130012.5
8M. Fisher25212.2500121102007.0
21T. Brunner312117.64700203010012.5
22D. Kennedy36213.3080030104108.0
40E. Patak38827.0000140001009.5
2B. Brockman3000N/A0000300000.0
7T. Norton3000N/A0002300000.0
11M. Klineman3001.00017000000000.0
33A. Richman2326.1670010100003.0
Totals441894.277422185161122153

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
119632.40636.0
217628.39330.0
316626.38530.0
Totals521886.39596.0
  UC Santa Barbara   •   0 sets     7.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
118736.30634.0
29628.10723.0
317530.40026.0
Totals441894.27783.0
Start: 7 pm
End: 8:45 pm
Duration: 1:45
Attendance: 812