No. 10 CS Northridge Box Score

Mar 23, 2007 at Northridge, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 15-5, 11-4
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Yosleyder CalaOH417934.23503627131022.5
2Rodnei SantosOPP, MB2438.1250010103105.5
8Ivan PerezOH46616.0000062502007.0
11Russell HolmesMB413218.61112500132017.5
13Robb StowellOPP4101329-.10300104040012.0
14Yamil PerezS41011.00051030401111.5
4Brian CongelliereS1000N/A2000001000.5
5Scott CoxOPP3012-.5000010100000.0
6Joel SilvaLIB4000N/A0002700000.0
7Trent SorensenMB3607.8571020103007.5
17Andrew StewartOH2123-.3330000001001.5
Totals5836118.186555256302215175.5
 
  California State University, Northridge Matadors   • 14-11, 8-8
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1I. Kneubuhl48420.20020202340013.0
2S. Pedersen4315.40032340112008.0
3J. Lischer47316.25001101250012.5
5K. Waite47011.6360020013109.5
7D. Rhodes49423.21701303210012.5
14E. Vance48620.1001164501009.5
6S. Carter4000N/A1000200000.0
9T. Bluemling1000N/A3000100000.0
11M. Gaudino1000N/A0000000000.0
15R. Adams1000N/A0000000000.0
0Team1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals421895.253396185159161065

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   1 set     12.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
1171037.18927.0
2111534-.11817.0
315320.60030.0
415827.25927.0
Totals5836118.186101.0
  California State University, Northridge   •   3 sets     17.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
18420.20030.0
29219.36830.0
39727.07421.0
416529.37930.0
Totals421895.253111.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:52 pm
Attendance: 842