No. 11 Hawaii Box Score

Jan 22, 2009 at Provo, UT

  Hawai'i Warriors   • 1-5, 0-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1M. Rawson48114.5000000203209.5
2S. Grgas49012.75000304023010.0
5S. Hunt419434.44100436010019.5
6S. Carney4216.16757030810003.0
8G. Tuaniga38216.3751001101108.5
20B. Dyer24113.2310010100004.0
3J. Clar2316.3330010001003.5
7J. Walker39724.08310200020010.0
9R. Cervantes2000N/A0004500000.0
15N. Zemljak1000N/A0000000000.0
18M. China31011.0000010500001.0
Totals6317126.365590158321106069
 
  BYU Cougars   • 3-3, 1-0 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Otavio SouzaMB2229.0001010012004.0
10Mat TaylorOPP422437.48602206023025.0
11Kevin SagersOH421132.62510409021022.0
14Yamil PerezS4102.50062360910205.0
15Andrew StewartOH419532.43811005020021.0
17Futi TavanaMB49417.29400001031010.5
1Kent TuttleOPP1000N/A0000000000.0
3Reed ChiltonS4000N/A0000000000.0
4Joel SilvaLIB4000N/A4000700010.0
5Russ LavajaMB2022-1.0000230101002.5
8Joe KauliakamoaS2000N/A0000000000.0
Totals7418131.427698160382127190

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Hawai'i   •   1 set     6.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116939.17923.0
212524.29223.0
317133.48530.0
418230.53322.0
Totals6317126.36598.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117334.41230.0
217530.40030.0
319937.27025.0
421130.66730.0
Totals7418131.427115.0
Start: 7:00 PM
End: 9:16 PM
Duration: 2H 16M
Attendance: 1778