No. 5 USC Box Score

Feb 7, 2009 at Los Angeles, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 5-6, 3-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Russ LavajaMB513322.45520502042015.0
10Mat TaylorOPP518939.23101506150022.5
11Kevin SagersOH516631.32321836011017.5
14Yamil PerezS5113.00068160701002.5
15Andrew StewartOH515836.19400118020016.0
17Futi TavanaMB516129.51700305140019.0
1Kent TuttleOPP4000N/A1000001100.5
3Reed ChiltonS4000N/A0010100000.0
4Joel SilvaLIB5000N/A2000700000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH2011-1.0000000000000.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS5000N/A0010000000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals7929161.311753305422184093
 
  USC Trojans   • 7-2, 4-1 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
10Riley Mckibbin5113.00064130604104.0
11Murphy Troy524646.39133625011027.5
12Sean Dennis513931.129203010131015.5
14Tony Ciarelli518641.29311205240023.0
16Austin Zahn515323.52210300030016.5
19Hunter Current56217.2351030107209.5
4Jeff Carlson1000N/A0010000000.0
7Luke Morris5000N/A10011600000.0
17Tri Bourne2000N/A0010000000.0
Totals7727161.311735223433225096

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   2 sets     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
120840.30032.0
217636.30635.0
318432.43831.0
417734.29423.0
57419.15810.0
Totals7929161.311131.0
  USC   •   3 sets     14.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115836.19434.0
219842.26233.0
318834.29429.0
416230.46730.0
59119.42115.0
Totals7727161.311141.0
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:58 pm
Duration: 2:28
Attendance: 425