No. 10 UCLA Box Score

Mar 27, 2009 at Provo, UT

  UCLA Bruins   • 10-12,6-9 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Sean O'malley414525.36000215031015.5
7Garrett Muagututia410520.25011509001011.0
14Jack Polales416839.20501708120019.0
18Thomas Amberg48112.58311200060012.0
25Kevin Ker4126-.167561301015005.5
28Nick Vogel410417.35301800342016.0
1Jamey Ker2000N/A0000000000.0
5Teddy Goetz4000N/A1002500000.0
8Kyle Caldwell1000N/A0000000000.0
15Matt Wade1000N/A0000000000.0
23Ryan Ratelle1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals5925119.286595273375204079
 
  BYU Cougars   • 13-9, 9-6 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Kent TuttleOPP415430.36700604020016.0
5Russ LavajaMB4327.1432050105005.5
14Yamil PerezS2011-1.00016000202001.0
15Andrew StewartOH35213.2310021102006.0
17Futi TavanaMB47315.26711301081012.0
23Alex DaPronOH414937.13500314052016.5
3Reed ChiltonS4023-.66729020403101.5
4Joel SilvaLIB4000N/A1002800000.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS3000N/A0100000001.0
9Otavio SouzaMB1000N/A0000002101.0
10Mat TaylorOPP2225.0000000002003.0
11Kevin SagersOH36411.1820131201007.5
18BJ HiapoLIB2000N/A0000000000.0
Totals5229122.189493245270325071

Team Attack Stats by Set

  UCLA   •   3 sets     15.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117934.23530.0
216730.30030.0
311626.19228.0
415329.41430.0
Totals5925119.286118.0
  BYU   •   1 set     16.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112734.14727.0
213626.26927.0
315831.22630.0
412831.12925.0
Totals5229122.189109.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:21 PM
Duration: 2H 21M
Attendance: 2278