No. 2 Pepperdine Box Score

Apr 16, 2009 at Malibu, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 16-12, 12-9 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Russ LavajaMB410317.41213600011013.5
10Mat TaylorOPP421539.41010307021022.0
14Yamil PerezS4000N/A580701300200.0
15Andrew StewartOH418337.40500014040020.0
17Futi TavanaMB48524.12520401150011.5
23Alex DaPronOH413727.22201214200016.0
3Reed ChiltonS4000N/A2000100000.0
4Joel SilvaLIB4000N/A1002800000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH2000N/A0000100000.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS3000N/A0000000000.0
11Kevin SagersOH1012-.5000021000000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals7024146.315654246393124083
 
  Pepperdine Waves   • 20-3, 18-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1T. Jaynes46113.38510101081010.0
2R. Santos412417.47110200161016.0
5C. Riecks411426.26911004040014.0
6M. Mckee44416.0000013313006.5
10K. Crider4001.00055200802013.0
12P. Carroll430649.49023608070036.5
4M. Pollock1000N/A0000000000.0
14S. Grubbs4000N/A00011200000.0
15S. Pedersen3000N/A0000000000.0
20M. Hulse4000N/A0000000000.0
21B. Schirripa1103.3330010400001.0
Totals6419125.360606114402302187

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   1 set     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
121742.33328.0
219433.45530.0
314733.21220.0
416638.26328.0
Totals7024146.315106.0
  Pepperdine   •   3 sets     17.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
118437.37830.0
214728.25028.0
313119.63230.0
419741.29330.0
Totals6419125.360118.0
Start: 7:00pm
End: 9:11pm
Duration: 2:11
Attendance: 1214