No. 11 UC Irvine Box Score

Feb 5, 2010 at Irvine, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 7-4, 5-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Reed ChiltonS3304.75033110210025.0
5Russ LavajaMB35110.40002501220010.0
9Otavio SouzaMB2113.0000000001001.5
11Kevin SagersOH34919-.2631030402005.0
13Robb StowellOPP312724.20813003020016.0
15Andrew StewartOH315530.33320113000015.0
1Kent TuttleOPP33031.0000000100003.0
4Joel SilvaLIB2000N/A0001700000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH1000N/A0001600000.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS2012-.5000010000000.0
14Yamil PerezS3000N/A9010400000.0
17Futi TavanaMB28011.7270030200008.0
Totals5124106.25546615333370263.5
 
  University of California, Irvine Anteaters   • 6-7, 2-6
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Anthony Spittle3002.00044000512002.0
7Jordan Dufault315429.37901315020017.0
9Carson Clark314432.31301202121017.0
12Austin D'amore38110.70030301050010.5
15Cory Yoder36319.1580101303108.5
19Kevin Wynne37313.30800102140010.0
1Kevin Carroll2000N/A0000000000.0
3Kenny Webster3000N/A0004500000.0
5Cole Reinholm3000N/A0000000000.0
18Will Montgomery1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals5015105.33347396233182065

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   0 sets     6.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117739.25632.0
219836.30626.0
315931.19423.0
Totals5124106.25581.0
  University of California, Irvine   •   3 sets     12.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
122745.33334.0
215331.38730.0
313529.27630.0
Totals5015105.33394.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:42 pm
Duration: 1:42
Attendance: 1458