No. 10 UC Santa Barbara Box Score

Mar 27, 2010 at Provo, UT

  UC Santa Barbara Gauchos   • 10-13, 7-10 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Jeff Menzel4231354.18520606022024.0
2Grant Goswiller36621.0001030600006.0
8Vince Devany42021.00050110701103.5
13Dylan Davis45211.2730030001005.5
15Jake Rosener37618.0560020400007.0
19Scott Slaughter48316.31300111220011.0
12Cullen Irons3102.5000000100001.0
20Andy Mcguire4000N/A5001700000.0
22Blaine Nielsen37515.1330032200107.0
Totals5935139.17358119434264065
 
  BYU Cougars   • 16-7, 12-6 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Reed ChiltonS4003.00049210108106.0
5Russ LavajaMB49316.37500400060112.0
10Mat TaylorOPP1004.0000010101000.5
13Robb StowellOPP415427.40710307030016.5
15Andrew StewartOH411327.29621107280018.0
17Futi TavanaMB45111.364003111141013.0
1Kent TuttleOPP2012-.5000000000000.0
4Joel SilvaLIB4000N/A20001100000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH1000N/A0000200000.0
11Kevin SagersOH318324.62501304030020.5
14Yamil PerezS3000N/A1000000000.0
Totals5815114.377554161343432186.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  UC Santa Barbara   •   1 set     5.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
120940.27530.0
211931.06517.0
3101031.00018.0
418737.29728.0
Totals5935139.17393.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     24.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113431.29027.0
216227.51930.0
313423.39130.0
416533.33330.0
Totals5815114.377117.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 9:16 PM
Duration: 2H 16M
Attendance: 1394