No. 3 Cal State Northridge Box Score

Apr 17, 2010 at Provo, UT

  California State University, Northridge Matadors   • 21-8, 15-7 mpsf
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Tanner Nua5151448.02100506120017.0
10Kevin Mckniff516125.60001800162021.0
11Mike Gaudino513832.15610317123015.0
12Matt Stork5203.66762020903103.5
14John Baker53313.0000051811004.5
17Jacek Ratajczak517430.43313203010020.5
1Jim Wielebnicki41011.0000100000002.0
2Jeff Baxter3000N/A0010000000.0
7Ali'i Keohohou5000N/A1000500000.0
Totals6730152.243655262384156083.5
 
  BYU Cougars   • 21-8, 15-7 mpsf
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Reed ChiltonS4214.25042140504005.0
5Russ LavajaMB58214.42910712041010.0
10Mat TaylorOPP5237-.1430021402003.0
13Robb StowellOPP517636.30600507012017.5
15Andrew StewartOH5181042.19010112160022.0
17Futi TavanaMB512119.57901304172017.5
1Kent TuttleOPP11011.0000000000001.0
4Joel SilvaLIB5000N/A00011400000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH2001.0000000000000.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS2000N/A0000100000.0
11Kevin SagersOH46619.0000031110007.0
14Yamil PerezS4000N/A17030200000.0
Totals6629143.259612285423245083

Team Attack Stats by Set

  California State University, Northridge   •   3 sets     11.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114833.18228.0
213629.24131.0
318639.30830.0
415737.21628.0
57314.28615.0
Totals6730152.243132.0
  BYU   •   2 sets     15.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116527.40730.0
218735.31429.0
311731.12927.0
417638.28930.0
54412.00010.0
Totals6629143.259126.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 9:50 pm
Duration: 2h 50m
Attendance: 2012