No. 7 UC Irvine Box Score

Jan 29, 2011 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  University of California, Irvine Anteaters   • 4-6, 2-4 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Kevin Carroll3206.3330120201003.5
4Anthony Spittle3103.33333001201101.5
9Carson Clark312726.19201604010013.5
11Scott Kevorken35310.2000020002006.0
15Cory Yoder312320.45010025010012.5
24Jeremy Dejno34116.1881031002005.0
7Jordan Dufault3000N/A0001300000.0
19Kevin Wynne1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals361481.27235213516081042
 
  BYU Cougars   • 7-2, 4-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Joe KauliakamoaS3124-.25034000602002.0
9Otavio SouzaMB3507.7140000212107.0
13Robb StowellOPP39317.35301307022011.0
15Taylor SanderOH313120.60002402030016.5
17Futi TavanaMB38111.63640000140011.0
23Alex DaPronOH36317.1760020502007.0
3Ryan BoyceS2000N/A0000000000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH3000N/A3002400000.0
11Kevin SagersOH3000N/A0220000002.0
Totals421076.421415112262153056.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  University of California, Irvine   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
17321.19017.0
213731.19422.0
316429.41421.0
Totals361481.27260.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115525.40025.0
213426.34625.0
314125.52025.0
Totals421076.42175.0
Start: 7 pm
End: 8:33 pm
Duration: 1h 33m
Attendance: 2631