No. 5 UCLA Box Score

Feb 4, 2011 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  UCLA Bruins   • 7-4, 2-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Weston Dunlap412019.63220100061015.0
8Kyle Caldwell34315.0670030200004.0
10Alex Scattareggia4124-.25042030303102.5
15Robart Page413221.52410513040015.0
18Thomas Amberg43213.0770020001103.5
23Gonzalo Quiroga412522.31815227010017.5
7Nick Vogel1225.0000000100002.0
14Jack Polales3226.0000010000002.0
21Tom Hastings4000N/A1001900000.0
33Phil Darin2000N/A0000000000.0
Totals4918105.295475174250153061.5
 
  BYU Cougars   • 8-2, 5-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Joe KauliakamoaS4113.00045011504103.0
9Otavio SouzaMB4216.1671000321004.5
13Robb StowellOPP420635.40001305010021.5
15Taylor SanderOH47724.0000102302009.0
17Futi TavanaMB48417.23511003251013.5
23Alex DaPronOH49416.31301326000010.0
3Ryan BoyceS2000N/A0000000000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH1000N/A1010100000.0
11Kevin SagersOH43031.0000010000003.0
18BJ HiapoLIB4000N/A1000700000.0
Totals5023104.26049495334132064.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  UCLA   •   1 set     7.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112729.17217.0
212119.57925.0
311430.23323.0
414627.29621.0
Totals4918105.29586.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     10.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111220.45025.0
210623.17414.0
315933.18225.0
414628.28625.0
Totals5023104.26089.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:58 pm
Duration: 1h 58m
Attendance: 3006