No. 4 UC Santa Barbara Box Score

Feb 18, 2011 at Isla Vista, CA (Thunderdome)

  BYU Cougars   • 11-4, 7-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Joe KauliakamoaS32021.00029010101002.5
9Otavio SouzaMB3115.0001000101101.5
13Robb StowellOPP310323.30401204011011.5
15Taylor SanderOH310725.12000102042012.0
17Futi TavanaMB36111.45500102170010.5
23Alex DaPronOH2203.6670011000102.0
2Quentin SmithMB1000N/A0000000000.0
3Ryan BoyceS1000N/A0000000000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH2000N/A0000000000.0
11Kevin SagersOH3205.4000300712007.0
18BJ HiapoLIB2000N/A0002100000.0
0TEAM3000N/A0004000000.0
Totals331274.28430467182165047
 
  UC Santa Barbara Gauchos   • 9-6, 7-5
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Jeff Menzel313524.33303324011016.5
3Trey Valbuena3339.0001001402004.0
8Vince Devany3000N/A40100601001.5
12Cullen Irons318836.27801302110020.5
13Dylan Davis311118.55601400010012.5
19Scott Slaughter3506.8332110113008.5
6Evan Licht3000N/A0010100000.0
20Andy Mcguire3000N/A4000600000.0
0Team1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals501793.35547712424291063.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   0 sets     10.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111423.30421.0
210320.35023.0
312531.22622.0
Totals331274.28466.0
  UC Santa Barbara   •   3 sets     6.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116627.37025.0
216530.36725.0
318636.33325.0
Totals501793.35575.0
Start: 7:30
End: 9:00
Duration: 1:30
Attendance: 310