No. 13 Pepperdine Box Score

Apr 8, 2011 at Malibu, CA (Firestone Fieldhouse)

  BYU Cougars   • 19-7, 14-6 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Joe KauliakamoaS4207.28649010404004.0
9Otavio SouzaMB48112.58300201040010.0
13Robb StowellOPP414630.26700207000014.0
15Taylor SanderOH420330.56713309041025.0
17Futi TavanaMB48214.42900002050010.5
23Alex DaPronOH1024-.5001001000000.0
7Jeff RobinsonOH3000N/A0000000000.0
11Kevin SagersOH46316.18810411101006.5
18BJ HiapoLIB4000N/A1001400000.0
Totals5817113.363533123380181070
 
  Pepperdine Waves   • 9-14, 5-14 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Tyler Jaynes4609.6672000014109.0
4Matt Pollock48014.57101100130011.5
5Cory Riecks411231.29010012030012.5
10Kasey Crider4001.00043030612102.0
11Chase Ross411627.18510508000011.0
12Maurice Torres413828.17901406020015.0
2Mike Mcmahon4011-1.0000001800000.0
6Kyle Gerrans3000N/A1001200000.0
15Sean Pedersen21011.0000110010003.0
Totals5017112.295483143324142064

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
18829.00018.0
217529.41425.0
320129.65525.0
413326.38525.0
Totals5817113.36393.0
  Pepperdine   •   1 set     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115432.34425.0
212426.30821.0
314330.36719.0
49624.12518.0
Totals5017112.29583.0
Start: 7:00 PM
End: 8:42 PM
Duration: 1:42
Attendance: 671