No. 3 Stanford Box Score

Jan 15, 2011 at Stanford, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 3-2, 0-2
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Joe KauliakamoaS4407.57141000301004.5
9Otavio SouzaMB4608.7500000301106.5
13Robb StowellOPP416736.25002403021019.0
15Taylor SanderOH414833.18201222032016.5
17Futi TavanaMB411422.31801203062015.0
23Alex DaPronOH44412.0001131102006.0
3Ryan BoyceS3000N/A3000100000.0
11Kevin SagersOH4102.5000101101002.5
18BJ HiapoLIB4000N/A0003700000.0
Totals5623120.275456117240166070
 
  Stanford Cardinal   • 3-0, 2-0
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Gus Ellis4316.3331011004005.0
5Brian Cook412223.43500317040014.0
9Brad Lawson419530.46703216010022.5
10Evan Barry4213.33348100301003.5
13Eric Mochalski4408.5000240213008.5
14Spencer Mclachlin416532.34421026121019.0
1Erik Shoji4000N/A30011100000.0
2Jake Kneller4000N/A0000000000.0
6Jordan Inafuku1000N/A0000000000.0
12Steven Irvin2000N/A0020000000.0
20Jake Vandermeer1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals5614102.412547126352151072.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   1 set     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111425.28023.0
210526.19217.0
320940.27526.0
415529.34522.0
Totals5623120.27588.0
  Stanford   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
119435.42925.0
213324.41725.0
311319.42124.0
413424.37525.0
Totals5614102.41299.0
Start: 7:30 PM
End: 9:26 PM
Duration: 1:54
Attendance: 1033