#5 USC Box Score

Jan 21, 2012 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  USC Trojans   • 3-2, 2-2 MSPF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Tanner Jansen512931.09700306110113.5
5Micah Christenson51011.00060320911005.5
8Steven Mochalski511727.14800114000011.0
14Tony Ciarelli526655.36401036040029.0
16Robert Feathers2114.0000000000001.0
18Steven Shandrick56016.3750010212108.0
4Jeff Carlson2022-1.0000000101000.5
6Henry Cassiday5000N/A00001000000.0
10Cristian Rivera1000N/A0001000000.0
13Ben Lam4708.87501001040010.0
21Chris Trefzger1000N/A1000000000.0
Totals6425144.27161575393131178.5
 
  BYU Cougars   • 6-1, 4-0 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Quentin SmithMB5328.1250000206006.0
5Russ LavajaMB56111.45511003062010.0
6Josue RiveraOH48622.0913011203009.5
8Joe KauliakamoaS54041.00062020704006.0
13Robb StowellOPP521640.375012011031023.5
15Taylor SanderOH525747.38322219021028.0
3Ryan BoyceS3000N/A0010000010.0
4Andrew HeapOH2519.4440121302007.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB5000N/A2002700000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals7223141.348705105440264190

Team Attack Stats by Set

  USC   •   2 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117731.32322.0
215738.21128.0
38624.08315.0
414432.31325.0
510119.47413.0
Totals6425144.271103.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     13.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116431.38725.0
216936.19426.0
314323.47825.0
413629.24119.0
513122.54515.0
Totals7223141.348110.0
Start: 7:05 pm
End: 9:26 pm
Duration: 2h 21m
Attendance: 4261