Cal Baptist Box Score

Feb 18, 2012 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  California Baptist University   • 3-12
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4M. Cate412627.22240317000012.0
8C. Metcalfe4236-.16739230721106.5
11G. Kreutziger45116.2500020011206.5
22J. Tuttle46418.1110030302007.0
23K. Johnson410216.50000200130012.5
24A. Mccalmont411734.118025011010013.5
5K. Kustura1000N/A1000000000.0
7D. Casper4011-1.0001001800000.0
15D. Quinn2236-.1671000300002.0
Totals4827124.16946418239483060
 
  BYU Cougars   • 10-3, 6-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS4000N/A480201002201.0
5Russ LavajaMB4438.12512203080010.0
6Josue RiveraOH415533.30300307050017.5
13Robb StowellOPP416435.34300405041118.0
16Tyler AlbertsonOH2215.2001042103003.5
17Futi TavanaMB32310-.1000020005004.5
2Quentin SmithMB2618.6250000101006.5
7Phil FuchsOH36015.4000021304108.0
10Cory JonesLIB4000N/A0001900000.0
Totals5117114.298502194390324169

Team Attack Stats by Set

  California Baptist University   •   1 set     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111627.18525.0
210623.17421.0
312636.16719.0
415938.15826.0
Totals4827124.16991.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     16.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112723.21722.0
212322.40925.0
312127.40725.0
415642.21428.0
Totals5117114.298100.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 9:08 pm
Duration: 2h 8min
Attendance: 2658