#9 Long Beach State Box Score

Mar 23, 2012 at Long Beach, CA (Walter Pyramid)

  BYU Cougars   • 18-4, 14-3 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Russ LavajaMB35011.4551030204007.0
6Josue RiveraOH38213.46214406020013.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS3203.66740120505005.5
13Robb StowellOPP314526.34611006120017.0
15Taylor SanderOH313427.33312015030016.5
17Futi TavanaMB310012.83310201160014.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB3000N/A4000600000.0
Totals521192.446498111312220073
 
  Long Beach State 49ers   • 10-12, 5-10 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Taylor Crabb35222.1360010301005.5
16Jeff Ornee3247-.2861100014106.0
19Brad Hemmerling25314.1430011100005.0
21Connor Olbright3103.33327000701101.5
23Srdjan Nadazdin38525.1201000300008.0
25Ryan Meehan36211.3640010100106.0
1Matt Silver2000N/A0000100000.0
3Trevor Crabb24041.0000001300004.0
12Kyle Mcelderry3000N/A1006600000.0
Totals311686.1743013825163036

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     13.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
119741.29329.0
215020.75025.0
318431.45225.0
Totals521192.44679.0
  Long Beach State   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114536.25027.0
29724.08311.0
38426.15416.0
Totals311686.17454.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:19
Duration: 1:19
Attendance: 1061