#6 UCLA Box Score

Feb 9, 2013 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  UCLA Bruins   • 8-7, 4-5 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Clayton Paullin3103.3330140001102.5
10Connor Bannan2001.00015000102001.0
15Robart Page25615-.0671020100005.0
16Dane Worley35311.1821232401007.5
17Spencer Rowe39111.72700000120011.0
23Gonzalo Quiroga311520.30011423000012.0
2Steve O'dell22021.00018000110003.0
3Evan Mottram2000N/A0000200000.0
7Scott Vegas33410-.1000100000004.0
12Ian Sequeira2000N/A0000300000.0
14Trent Kersten1000N/A0010000000.0
32Michael Beals1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals361973.23336514415261046
 
  BYU Cougars   • 8-2, 7-1 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS3000N/A34011520012.0
5Russ LavajaMB37013.5382100103009.5
6Josue RiveraOH35213.2310031102006.0
13Ben PatchOPP310320.35001200021012.0
15Taylor SanderOH311115.66712226030014.5
19Devin YoungMB3439.1110010103005.5
12Jaylen ReyesLIB3000N/A0001200000.0
Totals37970.40037495162131149.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  UCLA   •   0 sets     5.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113822.22722.0
27624.04215.0
316527.40723.0
Totals361973.23360.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     8.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111421.33325.0
214325.44025.0
312224.41725.0
Totals37970.40075.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:23 pm
Duration: 1 h 23m
Attendance: 2328