#14 Pacific Box Score

Feb 22, 2013 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  Pacific Tigers   • 5-7, 3-7 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Matthew Houlihan3239-.1110002303003.5
6Patrick Tunnell3124-.25024040300001.0
9Adam Troy312220.50010303020013.0
10Tommy Carmody35110.4000010005007.5
12Taylor Hughes24617-.1180020213006.5
20Christian Ahlin3519.4440030014008.0
2Javier Caceres3000N/A0002500000.0
3Peter Edwards1000N/A0010000000.0
7Marco Grasso3022-1.0003010000000.0
17Christian Franceschi2134-.5000011001001.5
Totals302075.133280165162180041
 
  BYU Cougars   • 10-3, 9-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS2000N/A22000302001.0
5Russ LavajaMB3426.3330000202005.0
6Josue RiveraOH35313.1540110304008.0
13Ben PatchOPP313324.41701101031015.5
15Taylor SanderOH35413.0771340202109.0
23Michael HatchMB2114.0000000005003.5
7Phil FuchsOH1224.0000010100002.0
8Nick ValenciaMB2000N/A0000000000.0
9Tyler HeapS11011.0007000200001.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB3000N/A1000300000.0
19Devin YoungMB2203.6670010301002.5
Totals331568.26531580200192047.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Pacific   •   0 sets     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112830.13320.0
29727.07420.0
39518.22215.0
Totals302075.13355.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111528.21425.0
213625.28025.0
39415.33325.0
Totals331568.26575.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:26 pm
Duration: 1h 26m
Attendance: 2441