UC San Diego Box Score

Mar 2, 2013 at La Jolla, CA (RIMAC Arena)

  BYU Cougars   • 13-3, 12-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS3112.00036100500002.0
5Russ LavajaMB3405.8000010204106.0
6Josue RiveraOH35116.2500121701006.5
13Ben PatchOPP311122.45502305030114.5
15Taylor SanderOH314327.40712214010016.5
19Devin YoungMB37011.6360000401107.5
7Phil FuchsOH2103.3330000200001.0
9Tyler HeapS1000N/A1010100000.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB3000N/A3001500000.0
23Michael HatchMB1103.3330010000001.0
Totals44689.427416103350102155
 
  UCSD Tritons   • 6-13, 3-11 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Carl Eberts315640.22502458011017.5
13Cheyne Hayes38421.1900100500109.0
14Garrett Dempsey3000N/A27010800000.0
17Greg Smith3206.3330000001002.5
20Nick Iorfino310219.42110116000110.0
23Fred Stahl33211.0910020000003.0
5Chase Frishman3000N/A2000800000.0
10Mike Brunsting31011.0007010200001.0
22Josh Lake1000N/A0010000000.0
26Cory Swartzbaugh2112.0000010000001.0
Totals4015100.25037311637022144

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     5.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115324.50025.0
217238.39527.0
312127.40725.0
Totals44689.42777.0
  UCSD   •   0 sets     1.0 block
SetKETAPctPts
111430.23320.0
219640.32525.0
310530.16715.0
Totals4015100.25060.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:23 pm
Duration: 1:23
Attendance: 1689