#9 Cal State Northridge Box Score

Mar 22, 2013 at Northridge, CA (Matadome)

  BYU Cougars   • 16-3, 15-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS3000N/A38100602002.0
5Russ LavajaMB3419.3330060104016.0
6Josue RiveraOH33516-.1250100202005.0
13Ben PatchOPP318429.48310402040020.0
15Taylor SanderOH316430.40021309100018.0
19Devin YoungMB2022-1.0000020001000.5
4Andrew HeapOH1102.5000001002002.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB31011.0000000500001.0
23Michael HatchMB21011.0000000102002.0
Totals441690.311413151261170156.5
 
  California State University, Northridge Matadors   • 10-10, 8-10 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8Kyle Stevenson2123-.3330011002002.0
9Brandon Lebrock38517.1760030201008.5
10Jared Moore3429.2220010003005.5
13Drew Staker3418.3750000004006.0
14John Baker311630.16700306050013.5
15Travis Magorien3112.00026010511002.5
1Charlie Condron3000N/A2002700000.0
4Chance Earnest2117.0001110402003.0
20Ryan Mason1000N/A0000100000.0
Totals301876.158291103251180041

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115425.44025.0
214634.23525.0
315631.29025.0
Totals441690.31175.0
  California State University, Northridge   •   0 sets     10.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
17618.05620.0
211629.17222.0
312629.20721.0
Totals301876.15863.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:27 pm
Duration: 1:27
Attendance: 1455