USC Box Score

Mar 30, 2013 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  USC Trojans   • 5-15, 5-15 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Micah Christenson3000N/A28110700001.0
9Alex Slaught38213.4620031100108.0
10Cristian Rivera2036-.5000001001000.5
16Robert Feathers34011.3642000001004.5
17Austin Rysyk2327.1430011000003.0
18Josh Kirchner1103.3330010000001.0
1Tanner Jansen29519.2110000100009.0
4Brooks Varni1000N/A0000000000.0
6Henry Cassiday3000N/A2001300000.0
19Joey Booth26515.0670130100007.0
21Chris Trefzger1000N/A0000000000.0
22Tommy Leonard3228.0000110010104.0
Totals331982.17132310413122038
 
  BYU Cougars   • 19-3, 18-2 MPSF
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Ryan BoyceS31011.00033010501101.5
5Russ LavajaMB35210.3001010203006.5
6Josue RiveraOH3509.55614203020010.0
13Ben PatchOPP310420.30000404051012.5
15Taylor SanderOH317121.76210212031018.5
23Michael HatchMB35051.0000000105007.5
12Jaylen ReyesLIB3000N/A2002700000.0
24Steve RindfleischOPP3000N/A1000000000.0
Totals43766.545394103240193056.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  USC   •   0 sets     2.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
17220.25014.0
281128-.10715.0
318634.35324.0
Totals331982.17153.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116120.75025.0
211221.42925.0
316425.48026.0
Totals43766.54576.0
Start: 8 p.m.
End: 9:25 pm
Duration: 1h 25m
Attendance: 4038