San Francisco Box Score

Oct 12, 2013 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  San Francisco Dons   • 7-10, 3-4 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2V. Zaloznik38121.33311002110010.5
3K. Pilepic310520.25000000020011.0
8E. Reed33518-.1110000500003.0
13W. Swain3000N/A1000200000.0
15M. Terrell37621.0480011401007.5
18M. Murtagh3000N/A18010500000.0
1J. Vlasic1000N/A2010100010.0
4S. Staengle1304.7500000100003.0
5E. De Vries34222.0910001810005.0
6I. Vinarsky33212.0830000200003.0
9S. Kuehl1000N/A0000000000.0
11K. Mckibben3000N/A14010800010.0
14A. Segota2013-.3330001200000.0
16R. Kopilovitch3000N/A00001200000.0
Totals3822121.1323614352240243
 
  BYU Cougars   • 14-3, 7-0 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB36319.1581010406109.0
7Hannah RobisonOH34113.2310010902005.0
9Alexa GrayOH315532.31300002010015.5
15Tambre NoblesOH316239.359000015030017.5
16Whitney Young HowardMB36110.5000000003007.5
20Camry Godfrey WillardsonS3026-.33339300403024.5
1Katie VaughnOH1002.0000000000000.0
8Makenna SantiagoLIB, DS1000N/A0000000000.0
12Jessica JardineOH2103.3330001200001.0
14Ciara ParkerLIB, DS3000N/A60001200000.0
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS3000N/A0000800000.0
Totals4814124.27446321560181260

Team Attack Stats by Set

  San Francisco   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117653.20827.0
211733.12115.0
310935.02915.0
Totals3822121.13257.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
123657.29829.0
215435.31425.0
310432.18825.0
Totals4814124.27479.0
Start: 1:05pm
End: 2:34pm
Duration: 1h 29m
Attendance: 1414