Portland Box Score

Oct 17, 2013 at Portland, OR (Chiles Center)

  BYU Cougars   • 15-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB39011.81800202060012.0
7Hannah RobisonOH3103.3331021401001.5
9Alexa GrayOH38123.30400001120010.0
15Tambre NoblesOH310328.25022107020013.0
16Whitney YoungMB36110.5000000013008.5
20Camry Godfrey WillardsonS32021.00032210804006.0
10Amy BoswellMB3112.0000100000002.0
13Kimberly DahlOH2106.1670000201101.5
14Ciara ParkerLIB, DS3000N/A20001400010.0
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS3000N/A0100500001.0
Totals38685.37637661432191155.5
 
  Portland Pilots   • 0-17
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2B. Markwith32210.0000000211003.5
3M. Jordan3305.60025010300103.0
8K. Sullivan32514-.2140000010003.0
10E. Liger38418.2220030101008.5
11A. Wedan313432.28110128010013.5
17M. Lindburg35218.1670020201005.5
1J. Rodriguez2000N/A1000300000.0
4D. Milovic2000N/A3000100010.0
6K. Mardesich3000N/A3121900001.0
15C. Harris2117.0000001300001.0
16M. Gajda2000N/A0001400000.0
0Team1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals3418104.1543319636241139

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     11.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112026.46225.0
213432.28125.0
313227.40725.0
Totals38685.37675.0
  Portland   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112432.25016.0
210631.12916.0
312841.09818.0
Totals3418104.15450.0
Start: 7:00 PM
End: 8:16
Duration: 1:16
Attendance: 371