Santa Clara Box Score

Nov 9, 2013 at Santa Clara, CA (Leavey Event Center)

  BYU Cougars   • 20-5, 13-2
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB410319.36800202030011.5
7Hannah RobisonOH410425.24043128020014.0
9Alexa GrayOH419447.31900003051021.5
15Tambre NoblesOH414659.136110117030016.5
16Whitney YoungMB45116.25020001180010.0
20Camry Godfrey WillardsonS4102.50045111801002.5
12Jessica JardineOH2225.0000001100002.0
13Kimberly DahlOH1102.5000000000001.0
14Ciara ParkerLIB, DS4000N/A60131800000.0
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS4000N/A10011200000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals6220175.24059559701221079
 
  Santa Clara Broncos   • 9-14, 4-10
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4N. Hess411432.219212112120014.0
7A. Anderson4206.333531101402004.0
12T. Milton415844.159241216020020.0
15M. Anders414525.36000000030015.5
16H. Cameron410221.38112002130014.5
22S. Clayton413438.23700007000013.0
6D. Rottman4000N/A10011400000.0
9M. Shepherd41011.00041011500002.0
10G. Cresto3000N/A1000100000.0
21L. Maas4002.0000000000000.0
Totals6623169.25464945812120083

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   1 set     12.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
112852.07725.0
217332.43822.0
317537.32425.0
416454.22223.0
Totals6220175.24095.0
  Santa Clara   •   3 sets     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
1151046.10927.0
218234.47125.0
316537.29723.0
417652.21225.0
Totals6623169.254100.0
Start: 1 pm
End: 3:15pm
Duration: 2:15
Attendance: 855