No. 11 Hawaii Box Score

Dec 7, 2013 at Honolulu, HI (Stan Sheriff Center)

  BYU Cougars   • 24-6. 15-3 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB36112.4170000104108.0
7Hannah RobisonOH3000N/A0110200001.0
9Alexa GrayOH313433.27300003070016.5
15Tambre NoblesOH311131.323200011010011.5
16Whitney Young HowardMB37012.58300000080011.0
20Camry Godfrey WillardsonS3206.33335200503005.5
12Jessica JardineOH3429.2221000101014.5
14Ciara ParkerLIB, DS3000N/A40001500000.0
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS3000N/A0100800001.0
Totals438103.34042410460241159
 
  Hawai'i Warriors   • 25-5, 13-3 BWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
8N. Taylor37623.0430000502008.0
9J. Vorster3429.2220000001004.5
10T. Manu-olevao34618-.1111000020006.0
13M. Uiato3203.66733000201002.5
17E. Hartong317547.25520118010017.5
18K. Adolpho34410.0000000302005.0
1G. Long1000N/A0000100000.0
2K. Goodman2000N/A0000000000.0
3K. Tuaniga1104.2500001001001.5
4A. Longo3000N/A00011500000.0
6C. Lelepali2000N/A0000000000.0
7T. Higgins2000N/A4000000000.0
14S. Mendoza3112.00000111000001.0
15A. Kastl2112.0000000000001.0
16K. Kawamura1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals4125118.1364002444280047

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     12.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115235.37125.0
214333.33325.0
314335.31425.0
Totals438103.34075.0
  Hawai'i   •   0 sets     6.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
118841.24421.0
213837.13517.0
310940.02513.0
Totals4125118.13651.0
NCAA 2nd Round Match
Start: 7:09 pm
End: 8:35 pm
Duration: 1:26
Attendance: 8495