Wyoming Box Score

Sep 28, 2007 at Laramie, WY

  BYU Cougars   • 9-4, 2-2
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Chelsea GoodmanOH312932.09400318021013.0
4Ashton Hansen HosfordMB37011.6360000103008.5
10Erica LottOPP313226.42302304110016.5
13Bryn PorterOH35317.1180120601006.5
15Amy SchlauderS3102.50045000606204.0
44Rachel DyerMB311019.57901302070015.5
11Annie PinegarDS3000N/A20221200000.0
16Stephanie LauDS1011-1.0000000000000.0
0TEAM1000N/A0001000000.0
Totals4915108.315474134391203064
 
  Wyoming Cowboys   • 6-6, 1-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1K. Govier3215.2000000000002.0
3L. Whitney37828-.0360030200107.0
7R. Smith312540.17511115010013.5
9T. Weishahn3305.60031130500004.0
10A. Hellbaum313828.17911125010014.5
15L. Scott38115.46700001040010.0
6J. Kagarise3000N/A8030203001.5
8C. Watson1000N/A0000001000.5
11C. Lee3001.00021111700001.0
16S. Eley3000N/A1010200000.0
22J. Arneson1112.0000000300001.0
Totals4624124.177444134420101055

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
119539.35930.0
216539.28231.0
314530.30030.0
Totals4915108.31591.0
  Wyoming   •   0 sets     5.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116446.26128.0
2191146.17429.0
311932.06321.0
Totals4624124.17778.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:40 pm
Duration: 1:40
Attendance: 783