Colorado State Box Score

Sep 20, 2008 at Fort Collins, CO (Moby Arena)

  BYU Cougars   • 8-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Ashton Hansen HosfordMB3339.0000000002004.0
9Kiana RogersS3205.40027010801002.5
11Melissa WrightLIB3000N/A10211200000.0
12Kayla WalkerOPP312727.18500112010012.5
13Bryn PorterOH351031-.1611202301007.5
44Rachel DyerMB35220.1502120205008.5
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB3000N/A0020800000.0
10Malia MarquardtOPP36312.2500000104008.0
20Casey ThurstonOH1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals3325104.07731384360140043
 
  Colorado State Rams   • 10-1
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1J. Strauss38528.10711002200011.0
2A. Fornstrom3406.66731220202007.0
3M. Barnes310015.66700001060013.0
4K. Steffan33313.0001120604006.0
10J. Davisson33310.0001002314006.0
11T. Nelson36217.2350000314009.0
6K. Batten3000N/A10101300000.0
7C. Rodrick3000N/A1000600000.0
9E. Koenning2000N/A0000000000.0
13D. Minch2225.0000000100002.0
16A. Hemmnings1001.0000001200000.0
Totals361595.22136453394200054

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   0 sets     7.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113728.21418.0
291137-.05420.0
311739.10319.0
Totals3325104.07757.0
  Colorado State   •   3 sets     14.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
110321.33325.0
210635.11425.0
316639.25625.0
Totals361595.22175.0
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:34
Duration: 1:34
Attendance: 3667