TCU Box Score

Oct 31, 2008 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  TCU Horned Frogs   • 17-7, 6-5 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2K. Edwards48322.22700001130010.5
7M. Munce2011-1.0001030100000.0
10I. Hester43419-.0531131501004.5
11N. Hampton4319.22233000400003.0
13D. Kirk410420.30000104020011.0
17L. Otto47739.0000012902008.0
1K. Blackwood4000N/A10001200000.0
3K. Pont2000N/A1000000000.0
5K. Hester2001.0000110000001.0
8C. Hudson48421.19011004020010.0
23S. Joeckel4215.2000001300002.0
31V. Hernandez2000N/A0000000000.0
Totals4125137.11738394431100050
 
  BYU Cougars   • 11-9, 4-6 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB4000N/A1100700001.0
4Ashton Hansen HosfordMB413119.63220000050015.5
9Kiana RogersS4338.000492201200005.0
12Kayla WalkerOPP416625.400001011020017.0
13Bryn PorterOH44515-.06710111101004.5
44Rachel DyerMB410120.45011105020012.0
7Christina MeasomOPP48527.11100014040010.0
11Melissa WrightLIB4000N/A00211700000.0
20Casey ThurstonOH25220.1500000001005.5
Totals5923134.26954473670150070.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  TCU   •   1 set     6.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113628.25025.0
27829-.03412.0
311643.11619.0
410537.13520.0
Totals4125137.11776.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     7.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111624.20823.0
215429.37925.0
315638.23725.0
418743.25625.0
Totals5923134.26998.0
Yellow card #7 BYU game 2
Start: 7 p.m.
End: 8:56 pm
Duration: 1h 56m
Attendance: 978