vs. Texas State Box Score

Aug 29, 2009 at Columbia, MO (Hearnes Center)

  Texas State University-San Marcos Bobcats   • 0-3
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Caleigh Mccorquodale3000N/A10010900000.0
8Matti Schumacher3237-.1430000000002.0
9Jessica Weynand318641.29310007000018.0
12Brittany Collins3015-.20020130400001.0
13Mo Middleton35422.0450020400005.0
17Aj Watlington35417.0590012400005.0
1Shelbi Irvin2000N/A0000200000.0
2Lydia Werchan2011-1.0000010400000.0
3Ally Buitron3000N/A0000800000.0
10Ashley Emanuel35514.0000000000005.0
11Whitney Rhoden1026-.3330000000100.0
0Team2000N/A4000000000.0
Totals3526113.0803518242001036
 
  BYU Cougars   • 2-0
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Christina MeasomOPP35111.3640000005007.5
9Kiana RogersS3104.250300101215004.5
12Kayla WalkerOPP313131.387001011020014.0
14Christie CarpenterOH36524.04211106151010.5
15Nicole WarnerMB38114.50000102130010.5
20Casey ThurstonOH35010.5000000000005.0
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB3000N/A0120800001.0
2Heather HannemannS1000N/A0000000000.0
10Camilla PhillipsOH, OPP2001.0000000000000.0
11Melissa WrightLIB3000N/A1000600000.0
16Stephanie LauDS1011-1.0000001000000.0
0TEAM3000N/A6000000000.0
Totals38996.30238261453201053

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Texas State University-San Marcos   •   0 sets     0.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113842.11917.0
212633.18222.0
3101238-.05316.0
Totals3526113.08055.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     13.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116235.40025.0
212328.32125.0
310433.18225.0
Totals38996.30275.0
+
Start: 10:00 am
End: 11:23 am
Duration: 1:23