Utah State Box Score

Sep 1, 2009 at Logan, UT (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum)

  BYU Cougars   • 2-2
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Chelsea GoodsellLIB5000N/A0030900000.0
7Christina MeasomOPP513225.44000000030014.5
9Kiana RogersS5316.33354101803025.5
12Kayla WalkerOPP5251052.28800009020026.0
14Christie CarpenterOH511531.19420041021012.0
15Nicole WarnerMB56318.16702101050010.5
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB5001.00011141100001.0
11Melissa WrightLIB5000N/A0001200000.0
20Casey ThurstonOH56819-.1051000201006.5
Totals6429152.230584510430161276
 
  Utah State Aggies   • 2-2
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2C. Fowles56011.545543303070212.5
7K. Astle5609.6670000104008.0
12E. Kortsen515331.38702016030018.5
17L. Wilson-beckstrom33215.0671000310004.0
18L. Mcarthur519842.26211129040022.0
21S. Durrant511320.40000101090015.5
4L. Bodily51011.0002210900003.0
5D. Taylor3112.0001011000001.0
14C. Morrill5000N/A32201800002.0
23J. White43011.2730000204105.0
0Team1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals6517142.338621094521311291.5

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   2 sets     8.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113733.18218.0
214633.24225.0
311723.17415.0
418647.25528.0
58316.31311.0
Totals6429152.23097.0
  Utah State   •   3 sets     16.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115125.56025.0
211738.10521.0
315121.66725.0
417646.23926.0
57212.41715.0
Totals6517142.338112.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:20 pm
Duration: 2:20
Attendance: 1557