New Mexico Box Score

Oct 8, 2009 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  New Mexico Lobos   • 11-6, 3-3 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2L. Meeter34719-.1580003700004.0
4A. Rhoades311117.58800200010011.5
6R. Morris33514-.1430000300003.0
7J. Michaelsen3002.00030010201000.5
12T. Hadfield35214.2140000301005.5
14A. Lehne39220.35000001211011.5
3M. Rohr2000N/A0000600000.0
5J. Russell2000N/A1000000000.0
8A. Buck3000N/A01001100001.0
9A. Suiter1000N/A0000000000.0
11A. Wong3000N/A1120100001.0
13K. Williamson2316.3330000000003.0
Totals351892.1853225334241041
 
  BYU Cougars   • 9-7, 4-1 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Chelsea GoodsellLIB2000N/A0100100001.0
7Christina MeasomOPP39115.53320001140012.0
9Kiana RogersS3406.66735121304007.0
11Melissa WrightLIB3000N/A1010400000.0
12Kayla WalkerOPP314133.39400003120016.0
15Nicole WarnerMB37313.30811203060011.0
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB3001.0002010500000.0
10Camilla PhillipsOH, OPP36211.3640000105008.5
14Christie CarpenterOH39220.3500041901009.5
Totals49999.404413102302220065

Team Attack Stats by Set

  New Mexico   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
1121034.05916.0
27428.10717.0
316430.40023.0
Totals351892.18556.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     13.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113230.36725.0
219439.38525.0
317330.46725.0
Totals49999.40475.0
Start: 7:06 pm
End: 8:27 pm
Duration: 1h 21m
Attendance: 961