No. 21 Saint Mary's Box Score

Nov 28, 2009 at Moraga, CA (McKeon Pavilion)

  BYU Cougars   • 15-14/9-7 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Christina MeasomOPP33413-.0770020100003.0
9Kiana RogersS3102.50021011500001.0
11Melissa WrightLIB3000N/A2000400000.0
12Kayla WalkerOPP33521-.0950000700003.0
14Christie CarpenterOH39527.1480010600009.0
15Nicole WarnerMB3316.3330000002004.0
1Morgan Lloyd SorensenLIB3001.0000010600000.0
8Marisa BoazMB1000N/A0000000000.0
10Camilla PhillipsOH, OPP33310.0000001001003.5
16Stephanie LauDS1115.0000000100001.0
20Casey ThurstonOH3113.0000000001001.5
0TEAM3000N/A0000000000.0
Totals242088.0452305230040026
 
  Saint Mary's Gaels   • 22-4/13-1 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1L. Corp315025.600001010020016.0
6L. Jaeckel39113.6151000001009.5
8M. York35314.1430020501005.5
9M. White3203.66725020100002.0
10S. Lowell38015.53301201050011.5
11M. Burton2112.0000000200001.0
2C. Satele26112.4170000002007.0
3G. Jolly2102.5000000001001.5
4K. Huston3000N/A1000200000.0
5A. Schroeder1000N/A0000000000.0
12A. Fisher3000N/A01201400001.0
14K. Kamana'o2000N/A18010200000.0
0Team3000N/A0000000000.0
Totals47686.477452100370120055

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   0 sets     2.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
19430.16716.0
25727-.0748.0
310931.03217.0
Totals242088.04541.0
  Saint Mary's   •   3 sets     6.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
119335.45725.0
214024.58325.0
314327.40725.0
Totals47686.47775.0
Start: 3:00 PM
End: 4:14 PM
Duration: 1:14
Attendance: 625