Wyoming Box Score

Sep 25, 2010 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  Wyoming Cowboys   • 15-2, 1-1 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1D. Bedore49635.08600003050011.5
3L. Whitney47322.182131110020011.0
5J. Purdy414749.143000011031015.5
8R. Roehrkasse46117.2940000107009.5
12B. Lasic4012-.50031000601000.5
15J. Jester48222.27301103060012.0
4B. Stewart1000N/A0000000000.0
6J. Tramosljanin4001.00002212500002.0
10T. Kitic2609.6670000001006.5
11C. Miller1001.0000000000000.0
20C. Coffman30212-.1670000103001.5
21R. Keyes4104.25018120500022.0
Totals5122174.16750762650281272
 
  BYU Cougars   • 3-11, 0-2 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Brooke SoonLIB, DS4001.00010121000000.0
9Kiana RogersS4307.429480212303114.5
12Jessica JardineOH45929-.1381211302008.0
14Christie CarpenterOH49739.05100121501109.5
15Nicole WarnerMB45317.1180010405007.5
18Stephanie SnowOH, MB418229.55200000061021.0
6Kendalyn HartsockLIB4000N/A30102400000.0
11Coriann Clark ThompsonLIB, DS4001.0000001600000.0
19Jennifer HamsonOPP415535.28610002040017.0
21Taeja ToleafoaOH, DS2214.2500000001002.5
Totals5727162.18554277870223170

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Wyoming   •   3 sets     14.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115341.29325.0
211856.05419.0
39532.12525.0
416645.22226.0
Totals5122174.16795.0
  BYU   •   1 set     11.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115532.31322.0
215645.20025.0
3121037.05418.0
415648.18824.0
Totals5727162.18589.0
Start: 7:35 pm
End: 9:38 PM
Duration: 2H 3M
Attendance: 1098