UNLV Box Score

Nov 11, 2010 at Las Vegas, NV (Cox Pavillion)

  BYU Cougars   • 10-15, 5-6 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Kiana RogersS5205.400552001003035.5
11Coriann Clark ThompsonLIB, DS5000N/A50001200000.0
14Christie CarpenterOH516357.22800118010016.5
15Nicole WarnerMB511421.33301104050114.5
18Stephanie SnowOH, MB514632.25010003130016.5
19Jennifer HamsonOPP511531.19403101140017.0
5Brooke SoonLIB, DS5000N/A0001700000.0
6Kendalyn HartsockLIB5000N/A01102100001.0
7Christina MeasomOPP511533.18200002000011.0
Totals6523179.23561742682160482
 
  UNLV Runnin' Rebels   • 8-19, 3-10 MWC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3N. Te'o5001.00040011000000.0
4C. Thomas59324.25010001130011.5
6A. Alles5429.22226100702026.0
10S. Nehf5211362.129101314111022.5
15M. Westman510430.20011002220114.0
21S. Falemaka5013-.3331011700000.0
1K. Lau Hee5000N/A20012600000.0
5K. Keeler58119.36810005120110.0
9M. Moea'i59831.0320001300109.0
12K. Glendenning5000N/A18000700000.0
25S. Thelen11011.0003000000001.0
0Team1000N/A0000000000.0
Totals6232180.16758227825102474

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     10.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111740.10022.0
219348.33325.0
314432.31325.0
413540.20024.0
58419.21115.0
Totals6523179.235111.0
  UNLV   •   2 sets     10.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
116647.21325.0
218441.34122.0
37830-.03314.0
418842.23826.0
53620-.1508.0
Totals6232180.16795.0
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:12 pm
Duration: 2:12
Attendance: 326