Air Force Box Score

Nov 13, 2010 at Air Force Academy, CO (Clune Arena)

  BYU Cougars   • 11-15 (6-6 MWC)
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Brooke SoonLIB, DS4000N/A1301700003.0
9Kiana RogersS4214.25043010812114.0
11Coriann Clark ThompsonLIB, DS4114.0001002300001.0
14Christie CarpenterOH412226.38510018121014.0
15Nicole WarnerMB412225.40002002051016.5
18Stephanie SnowOH, MB416324.54200006032017.5
2Heather HannemannS1001.0002000000000.0
6Kendalyn HartsockLIB4000N/A01021300001.0
7Christina MeasomOPP44626-.0770010301004.5
22Kimberli BoswellOPP, MB46417.1180000115009.5
Totals5319127.26848626513185171
 
  Air Force Falcons   • 4-23 (1-13 MWC)
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3K. Spencer4000N/A11201200001.0
9A. Schmitt413738.15801001010014.5
12N. Stilwell47419.1580000402008.0
13C. Kurtz4181144.15921049020020.0
16J. Hansen42210.0000010014005.0
17J. Hellmann4406.66745210402117.0
1V. Perkins3001.0000000000000.0
7J. Norton1000N/A0010100000.0
11J. Wise4000N/A1000200000.0
20P. Maki1000N/A0000000000.0
22J. Stewart47416.1880000101207.5
23M. Perich4000N/A11121300011.0
Totals5128134.17250666471123264

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     12.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
114628.28625.0
213326.38525.0
310535.14320.0
416538.28925.0
Totals5319127.26895.0
  Air Force   •   1 set     7.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111930.06720.0
28627.07413.0
317639.28225.0
415738.21122.0
Totals5128134.17280.0
Start: 12:05 pm
End: 1:45 pm
Duration: 1:40
Attendance: 417