Santa Clara Box Score

Oct 29, 2011 at Santa Clara, CA (Leavey Event Center)

  BYU Cougars   • 18-7, 7-4 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Heather HannemannS3405.80029110601005.5
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB3328.1250000106006.0
14Christie CarpenterOH34219.1051211203007.5
15Nicole WarnerMB34110.3000000103005.5
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS3000N/A1100500001.0
19Jennifer HamsonOPP316221.66711106050019.5
1Katie VaughnOH35217.1760000001005.5
6Kendalyn HartsockLIB31011.0001000700001.0
20Casey ThurstonOH1001.0000000000000.0
Totals37982.34133531280190051.5
 
  Santa Clara Broncos   • 9-12, 2-5 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7A. Anderson3002.00037010300100.0
10K. Durket310422.27310123020011.0
11K. Douglas35317.1180021810006.0
13D. Knudsen312216.62500001010012.5
15M. Anders34616-.1250000101004.5
20K. Lommori23612-.2500000200003.0
1L. Williamson33612-.2500010200003.0
3K. Schatzman3000N/A0002300000.0
8C. Sliger2000N/A0010000000.0
18B. O'hara31011.00001001100002.0
Totals382798.1123816534141042

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   3 sets     9.5 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
19021.42925.0
216329.44825.0
312632.18825.0
Totals37982.34175.0
  Santa Clara   •   0 sets     3.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
1101534-.14711.0
213324.41719.0
315940.15022.0
Totals382798.11252.0
Start: 1 pm
End: 2:20 pm
Duration: 1:20
Attendance: 333