Portland Box Score

Nov 19, 2011 at Provo, UT (Smith Fieldhouse)

  Portland Pilots   • 8-21, 2-14 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2K. Bostwick34616-.1250100600005.0
3M. Jordan3206.33338010000102.0
4A. Usher313319.52601005120016.0
5R. Femling3608.7500000011107.5
9K. Hronek38421.1900000000108.0
12M. Plummer39315.4001000001009.5
6K. Mardesich3000N/A1001900000.0
11A. Wedan1033-1.0000000000000.0
15C. Harris2001.0000120400001.0
18J. Nguyen2011-1.0001002000000.0
Totals422090.2444133324243049
 
  BYU Cougars   • 21-9, 10-6 WCC
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Heather HannemannS3000N/A41000402001.0
4Kathryn LeCheminantMB35311.1820100105208.5
14Christie CarpenterOH312122.50020104121014.0
15Nicole WarnerMB36214.2861010007009.5
17Tia Withers WellingLIB, DS3000N/A0001000000.0
19Jennifer HamsonOPP316225.56012004060021.0
6Kendalyn HartsockLIB3000N/A00101300000.0
7Hannah RobisonOH1000N/A0000000000.0
10Camilla PhillipsOH, OPP1102.5000000000001.0
20Casey ThurstonOH37113.4620002202008.0
Totals47987.43745333281243063

Team Attack Stats by Set

  Portland   •   0 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
115830.23322.0
213623.30417.0
314637.21619.0
Totals422090.24458.0
  BYU   •   3 sets     13.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
117430.43325.0
215222.59125.0
315335.34325.0
Totals47987.43775.0
Start: 1:05pm
End: 2:25pm
Duration: 1h 20m
Attendance: 935