BYU ALL-CONFERENCE PERFORMERS
2009
Steve Parker, 3b
Kent Walton, dh
2008
Sean McNaughton, of
 
2007
Jesse Craig, p
 
2006
Ben Saylor, of
2005
Ryan Chambers, of
Jeff Hiestand, 1b, of
Dave Horlacher, p
Ben Saylor, 1b, of
Brandon Taylor, 3b
2004
Ryan Chambers, of
Paul Jacinto, p
Brandon Taylor, ss
2003
Doug Jackson, of
Paul Jacinto, p
2002
Matt Carson, of
Cameron Coughlan, 2b
Dave Jensen, 1b
2001
Matt Carson, of
Nate Fernley, p
Doug Jackson, of
Kainoa Obrey, 3b
2000
*Matt Carson, of
1999
Ryan Pond, 2b
1998
Brad Winget, dh
1997
*Jeff Stone, p
1996
Tyson DowDell, 1b
Ryan Roberts, 3b
Brett McDermaid, p
1995
Leroy Brown, of
Scott Haws, p
Brian Knoll, p
Eric McDowell, ss
*Brad Winget, dh
1994
Mike Espiritu, c
Ryan Hall, dh
Jorge Jaime, p
1993
Brian Banks, of
Dave Madsen, 3b
Brent Turley, 2b
*Dan Wheeler, p
1992
Troy Hymas, of
Jonathan Lopez, 3b
Darren Milne, of
Brent Turley, 2b
1991
Chris Cooper, 1b
1990
Gary Daniels, of
Randy Wilstead, 1b
1989
Burt Call, of
Paul Cluff, 2b
John DeSilva, p
Brad Eagar, c
Jeff Howes, ss
Randy Wilstead,1b
1988
Paul Cluff, inf
John DeSilva, p
Mike Littlewood, if
Mike Willes, dh
1987
Brad Eagar, c
Carl Keliipuleole, p
Gary Schoonover, inf
David Willes, inf
Mike Willes, dh
1986
Gary Cooper, of
David Willes, 2b
1985
Mark Beavers, p
Gary Cooper, of
1984
Gary Cooper, of
Steve Eagar, c
Nate Hyde, dh
Cory Snyder, inf
1983
Wally Joyner, 1b
Scott Nielsen, p
* Cory Snyder, inf
1982
Scott DeLong, of
Wally Joyner, 1b
Cory Snyder, inf
1981
Mark Adamiak, inf
Leon Baham, inf
Steve Campbell, of
Ken Clayton, 1b
Scott DeLong, of
Peter Kendrick, p
Joey Whitmer, p
1980
Mark Adamiak, inf
Dave Beck, p
Jeff Burton, of
Ken Clayton, 1b
Cliff Pastornicky, inf
Stan Younger, of
1979
Bert Bradley, p
Axel Hardy, p
Cliff Pastornicky, ss
Murphy Su’a, 3b
Marc Thomas, of
Len Tsuhako, c
Stan Younger, of
1978
Cam Killebrew, of
Vance Law, inf
Tom Morris, p
Clyde Nelson, inf
Kim Nelson, inf
Rick Scrivner, c
Marc Thomas, of
Don Valgardson, dh
1977
Robin Buchanan, 2b
Axle Hardy, p
Kim Nelson, 3b
Len Tsuhako, c
Mike Tucker, p
Don Valgardson, dh
1976
Vance Law, ss
Rob Millsop, p
Jack Morris, p
Mike Moss, c
Kim Nelson, 3b
Steve Pollock, 1b
Park Romney, of
1975
Brad Hawkins, of
Dave Heid, of
Ron Hill, inf
Rob Millsop, p
Mike Moss, c
Dave Nelson, p
Steve Pollock, dh
1974
Dave Coon, dh
Ron Hill, inf
Lee Iorg, of
Reed Pew, 1b
Terry Sheehan, p
Jim Talbot, of
1973
Ron Hill, 3b
Craig Hunt, p
Lee Iorg, of
Mike Moss, c
Reed Pew, 1b
Mark Scoffield
1972
Rod Cloward, c
Jeff Dusek, p
Gary Hatch, 1b
Lee Iorg, of
Mike Staffieri, ss
1971
Dick Belliston, 2b
Steve Easton, p
Mike Folster, 3b
Dane Iorg, of
Terry Sanford, of
Mike Staffieri, ss
1970
Lee Berge, 2b
Jeff Dusek, p
Rich Fairbanks, of
Mike Folster, 3b
Doug Howard, 1b
Dane Iorg, of
Terry Sanford, c
1969
Ken Crosby, p
Rich Fairbanks, of
Doug Howard, 1b
Mike Knosp, 2b
Richard Zinniger, p
1968
Dick Clark, c
Steve Davis, ss
Rich Fairbanks, of
Doug Howard, 1b
Gary Pullins, 2b
Larry Romney, of
Richard Zinniger, p
1967
Dick Clark, c
Steve Davis, ss
Jim Englehart, p
Dennis Lamb, 3b
Ken Nielson, of
Larry Romney, of
1966
Tom Fife, c
1964
Roger Burt, of
*Freshman of the Year

Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009